Tự giới thiệu

Tên trường: THCS Tân Phúc
Địa chỉ: Thôn 2- xã Tân Minh, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
Năm thành lập: 2009
HT: Thầy Trần Ngọc Nam
HP: Cô Trịnh Thị Hà
Danh hiệu: Trường tiên tiến
Liên hệ: c2tanphuc.binhthuan@moet.edu.vn
Hãy ghé thăm để chia sẻ, đóng góp ý kiến và làm thành viên của đại gia đình THCS Tân Phúc!

Điều tra ý kiến

Theo bạn, mụch đích chân chính của việc học tập là gì
Học để có kiến thức, kĩ năng, sau này có một công việc phù hợp với bản thân
Không biết học để làm gì
Học để sau này được giàu có
Học để làm vừa lòng ba, mẹ
Không quan tâm

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

LỜI HAY Ý ĐẸP

Photobucket

Thành viên trực tuyến

2 khách và 0 thành viên

Tài nguyên dạy học

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Chức năng chính 1

    E VÀO 10 - 6.2013 - KEYS

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn: TTO
    Người gửi: Nguyễn Thành Tâm
    Ngày gửi: 06h:30' 24-06-2013
    Dung lượng: 51.5 KB
    Số lượt tải: 625
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG
    Khoá ngày 21 tháng 06 năm 2013 tại TP.HCM
    Môn thi : ANH Thời gian: 60 phút (không tính thời gian giao đề)
    I. Choose the word/ phrase (A, B, C or D) that best fits the space in each sentence. (2.5 pts)
    1. - “_______ stay with Vietnamese friends in the college dormitory?”
    - “Sorry, but I disagree with you, Ben. There’s no chance to practice speaking English then.”
    A. I think B. How can we C. What about D. Why don’t we
    2. The Lunar New Year normally comes _______ late January or early February.
    A. at B. in C. on D. since
    3. Lan walks past the boutique everyday_______ her way to school.
    A. through B. at C. on D. from
    4. Auld Lang Syne is a song _______ is sung on New Year’s Eve.
    A. it B. whose C. when D. that
    5. After an hour walking between the green paddy _______, we finally reached the village entrance.
    A. fields B. courts C. yards D. places
    6. Areas in the countryside can _______ some rain during the day.
    A. reach B. wish C. expect D. turn
    7. We shouldn’t do_______bad to the environment.
    A. nothing B. anything C. everyone D. someone
    8. _______ television, people can get the latest information and enjoy interesting programs.
    A. Though B. Because C. Therefore D. Thanks to
    9. The Internet is now_______ not only in cities, but also in the countryside.
    A. careful B. available C. helpless D. interested
    10. – “Could you do me a favor, please?”
    - “_______”
    A. Let me help you. B. Yes, go ahead!
    C. No, Thanks. I’m fine. D. Sure. What can I do for you?

    Answers:
    1. D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A
    6. C 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.D

    II. Choose the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C or D) that needs correcting. (0,5 pt)
    11. My uncle doesn’t care how much does the car cost; he is buying it anyway.
    A B C D
    12. Stop making so much noise or the neighbors will get angrily.
    A B C D

    Answers: 11. B 12. D
    III. Choose the word (A, B, C or D) that best fits the blank space in the following passage. (1,5pts)
    Many countries in Asia, such as Japan, Taiwan, the Philippines, Indonesia, are very (13) _______ to the Pacific Rim which is (14) _______ as the “Ring of Fire”. These countries are affected by more earthquakes and volcanoes than anywhere else in the world. People in these countries may (15) _______ landslides, liquid rock, ash and tidal waves as a result. In June 1991, Mount Pinatubo (16) _______ the Philippines erupted. Despite scientist’s advance warning of the (17) _______, hundreds of people were killed. The area around the volcano was badly damaged. Flows of very hot ash and liquid rock forced people to run away from the area. They were not able to go back (18) _______ several months afterwards.
    13. A. close B. similar C. used D. pleasant
    14. A. know B. knew C. known D. knowing
    15. A. experience B. enjoy C. take D. discover
    16. A. at B. in C. on D. from
    17. A. tornado B. storm C. eruption D. earthquake
    18. A. since B. on C. before D. until

    Chú ý: Thí sinh chỉ ghi mẫu tự A, B, C, hoặc D vào ô trả lời

    Answers:
    13.A 14.C 15.A
    16.B 17.C 18.D

    IV. Read the passage, then decide if the statements that follow it are True or False. (1.0 pt)
    It might sound strange to you but these are some important rules. If you want to pass examinations, then study grammar. However
     
    Gửi ý kiến